GoNearMe

Nail Salon Near Me in Orlando: 36 Local Experts for Quality & Clear Pricing

Searching for nail salon near me in Orlando? Compare results, hygiene, expertise, price and availability. We reviewed 36 and feature 20 first.

Updated September 7, 202636 options listed · 20 featured
Nail Salon Near Me in Orlando in Orlando — editorial city cover
An original editorial view of beauty & wellness in Orlando.
The short answer

Searching for Nail Salon near me in Orlando? Orlando has dozens of well-reviewed nail salons spanning the I-Drive corridor, downtown, and Colonial Drive. Top options range from high-volume tourist-area spas with walk-in policies to smaller shops publishing full price menus online. Compare pricing transparency, hours, and location before booking.

CHOOSE BY NEED

What are you looking for?

Choose by need or distance.

Nearest to me

See the best nearby match

Share your location to sort the featured places by straight-line distance. Your location stays in this browser and is not saved.

Prefer not to share location? Choose a starting point
EDITORIAL ILLUSTRATIONS

Three standout options

A-List Nails & Spa Orlando editorial mood illustration for Orlando
A-List Nails & Spa OrlandoEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Moonlight Nails and Spa editorial mood illustration for Orlando
Moonlight Nails and SpaEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
US Nails - Orlando editorial mood illustration for Orlando
US Nails – OrlandoEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
SERVICE-SPECIFIC COMPARISON

Choose by more than stars

Ratings provide context. The ranking also compares the decisions that matter for nail salons.

Resultsrecurring service-satisfaction signals
Cleanlinessrecurring public cleanliness signals, not an inspection
Expertisedocumented fit for the requested service
Price claritytransparent cost and upselling risk
Availabilitybooking and cancellation practicality
Comfortprivacy, communication and traveler fit

Compare the top 10

Compare the best-supported service details, then open a place for the full trade-offs.

#PlaceBest forResultsExpertisePrice clarityGoogle rating
1A-List Nails & Spa OrlandoDocumented sanitation and training standards4.9 stars, 588 Google reviewsOfficial site states training under NailDad, Professor V educatorsGel mani from $46, classic pedi from $41 per official site4.9 (588)
2Moonlight Nails and SpaSame corridor alternative on John Young Pkwy4.9 stars, 338 reviewsDedicated nail salon—4.9 (338)
3US Nails – OrlandoTransparent published pricing4.8 stars, 355 reviewsNail salonFull menu from $20 mani to $75 signature pedi on official site4.8 (355)
4Velvet Nail BarDowntown full-service experience4.5 stars, 846 reviewsNails, facials, threading, lash extensions, head spa per official site—4.5 (846)
5Noire Nail and Lash BarDetailed pedicure tiers with prices4.7 stars, 1,014 reviewsNails, lash extensions, waxing per official siteClassic pedi $30 to luxury pedi $60 per official site4.7 (1,014)
6Vibe Nail SpaWalk-ins on Colonial Drive4.6 stars, 568 reviewsNails, eyelash extensions, waxing per official site—4.6 (568)
7Tammy’s Nail Salon & Day SpaHighest review volume in Orlando4.9 stars across 3,364 reviewsNail salon plus day spa and facial care services—4.9 (3,364)
8Envy Nails & Spa Downtown OrlandoDowntown Orange Avenue convenience4.6 stars, 504 reviewsDedicated nail salon downtown—4.6 (504)
9California NailsHigh-volume Colonial Drive salon4.8 stars, 864 reviewsNail salon—4.8 (864)
10Epic Nails & Spa –Near Universal Boulevard theme parks4.8 stars, 651 reviewsPedicure, manicure, gel, acrylic, waxing—4.8 (651)

Top 10 explained

1A-List Nails & Spa Orlando

Documented sanitation and training standards
8155 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32819
Results4.9 stars, 588 Google reviewsCleanlinessOfficial site states autoclave sterilization and disposable linersExpertiseOfficial site states training under NailDad, Professor V educatorsPrice clarityGel mani from $46, classic pedi from $41 per official site

A-List Nails advertises autoclave sterilization, disposable liners, and a 5-day service guarantee on gel and acrylic work on its official site. Staff stated to train under named nail educators. Bilingual English and Spanish. Gel manicures listed from $46, classic spa pedicures from $41. Walk-ins welcome.

Why it stands out: Published sanitation protocols, named training programs, and a service guarantee on official site
Consider: Prices start slightly higher; Sunday hours limited to 11 AM–4 PM
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

2Moonlight Nails and Spa

Same corridor alternative on John Young Pkwy
8469 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32819
Results4.9 stars, 338 reviewsExpertiseDedicated nail salon

Moonlight Nails sits on the same corridor as A-List with 338 reviews at 4.9 stars. Active on Instagram for design inspiration. Closed Sundays, which limits weekend flexibility.

Why it stands out: Same high rating in a lower-volume salon on the same road
Consider: Closed Sundays; no published price menu found in supplied evidence
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

3US Nails – Orlando

Transparent published pricing
6560 Old Winter Garden Rd, Orlando, FL 32835
Results4.8 stars, 355 reviewsExpertiseNail salonPrice clarityFull menu from $20 mani to $75 signature pedi on official site

US Nails publishes a detailed menu on its official site: regular manicure $20, gel manicure $35, six pedicure tiers from $30 to $75 with time estimates. Offers 15% off for first-time clients. Discount days noted for teachers, military, and first responders. Closed Tuesdays.

Why it stands out: Full price list with service times online removes guesswork before visiting
Consider: Closed Tuesdays; located on Old Winter Garden Rd, away from tourist zones
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

4Velvet Nail Bar

Downtown full-service experience
101 Lake Ave #2, Orlando, FL 32801
Results4.5 stars, 846 reviewsExpertiseNails, facials, threading, lash extensions, head spa per official site

Velvet Nail Bar on Lake Avenue offers nails, eyelash extensions, threading, facials, head spa, and drinks in a downtown Orlando location per its official site. Open until 8 PM weekdays with 846 reviews at 4.5 stars. Broader service range suits visitors wanting multiple treatments in one stop.

Why it stands out: Wide service menu from nails to facials and head spa downtown
Consider: 4.5 rating is lower than peers; no prices found in supplied data
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

5Noire Nail and Lash Bar

Detailed pedicure tiers with prices
2437 S Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, FL 32835
Results4.7 stars, 1,014 reviewsExpertiseNails, lash extensions, waxing per official sitePrice clarityClassic pedi $30 to luxury pedi $60 per official site

Noire publishes pedicure options on its official site from $30 classic to $60 luxury with charcoal detox, plus lash and waxing services. Located in MetroWest with 1,014 reviews at 4.7 stars. Open seven days including Sunday until 6 PM.

Why it stands out: Over 1,000 reviews with a published multi-tier pedicure and lash menu
Consider: MetroWest location is farther from I-Drive tourist hotels
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

6Vibe Nail Spa

Walk-ins on Colonial Drive
2614 E Colonial Dr Ste 400-7, Orlando, FL 32803
Results4.6 stars, 568 reviewsExpertiseNails, eyelash extensions, waxing per official site

Vibe Nail Spa at 2614 E Colonial Dr states it welcomes walk-ins on its official site and serves both locals and tourists. Open Mon–Sat 9:30–7:30 and Sunday 11–6 with 568 reviews at 4.6 stars. Also offers eyelash extensions and waxing.

Why it stands out: Walk-in policy plus long weekend hours suit spontaneous visits
Consider: No full price list found in supplied evidence
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

7Tammy’s Nail Salon & Day Spa

Highest review volume in Orlando
7858 Turkey Lake Rd #101, Orlando, FL 32819
Results4.9 stars across 3,364 reviewsExpertiseNail salon plus day spa and facial care services

Tammy’s holds 3,364 reviews at 4.9 stars on Turkey Lake Road in the tourist corridor. The salon offers nail services and facial care. Its official site notes spaced pedicure chairs. Open seven days including Sundays until 6 PM.

Why it stands out: Massive review count at 4.9 stars signals strong repeat satisfaction across services
Consider: High demand may mean longer waits without an advance booking
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

8Envy Nails & Spa Downtown Orlando

Downtown Orange Avenue convenience
480 N Orange Ave #7, Orlando, FL 32801
Results4.6 stars, 504 reviewsExpertiseDedicated nail salon downtown

Envy Nails sits at 480 N Orange Ave in downtown Orlando. Open seven days, including Sunday until 6 PM. At 4.6 stars with 504 reviews, it offers a central option for nail services between downtown activities.

Why it stands out: Central downtown location open seven days suits visitors on foot
Consider: No published menu prices or sanitation details in evidence
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

9California Nails

High-volume Colonial Drive salon
3186 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32803
Results4.8 stars, 864 reviewsExpertiseNail salon

California Nails at 3186 E Colonial Dr has 864 reviews at 4.8 stars. Open daily including Sunday 11–5. The East Colonial location works for visitors near the Fashion Square area.

Why it stands out: Strong 4.8 rating with 864 reviews on a major corridor
Consider: No detailed price list found; Sunday closes at 5 PM
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

10Epic Nails & Spa –

Near Universal Boulevard theme parks
9924 Universal Blvd Ste 210, Orlando, FL 32819
Results4.8 stars, 651 reviewsExpertisePedicure, manicure, gel, acrylic, waxing

Epic Nails at 9924 Universal Blvd is near I-Drive attractions and theme parks. Offers pedicures, manicures, dipping, gel, acrylic, and waxing. Open seven days with 651 reviews at 4.8 stars. Call to book at (407) 313-1110.

Why it stands out: Universal Blvd location with strong 4.8 rating is practical for tourists
Consider: No published prices found; tourist-area demand may cause waits
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

Ranks 11–20

11

Nail Place of Orlando

Near Vineland outlet shopping · Nail Place of Orlando at 8125 Vineland Ave. Open seven days per its official site. Also offers waxing services.

Open in Maps
12

Paris Nails Spa

Downtown with online price list page · Paris Nails Spa on Summerlin Ave downtown. Official site lists a price page and offers eyelash extensions and waxing.

Open in Maps
13

Best Nails Salon Spa

Large review base on OBT · Best Nails Salon Spa at 7017 S Orange Blossom Trail. Offers a new-client 10% off promotion per its booking page.

Open in Maps
14

Pristine Nails and Spa at Millenia

Mall at Millenia shopping trips · Pristine Nails at Millenia Plaza Way. Convenient for combining a mall visit with nail services.

Open in Maps
15

SoDo Nails And Lash Bar

SoDo neighborhood nails and lashes · SoDo Nails and Lash Bar on S Orange Ave. Booksy-based booking available. Also offers eyelash services.

Open in Maps
16

Purelux Nail Spa

Sand Lake Road restaurant row area · Purelux Nail Spa at 730 Sand Lake Rd. Convenient after dining on Restaurant Row. Online booking via Booksy.

Open in Maps
17

The Nail Spot Orlando(need hiring nail technician)

No verified match; compare the listed details before visiting · Not confirmed from supplied evidence.

Open in Maps
18

Windermere Nails & Spa – Nail Salon Orlando FL

No verified match; compare the listed details before visiting · Not confirmed from supplied evidence.

Open in Maps
19

Polished Nails – Egdwater Orlando

No verified match; compare the listed details before visiting · Not confirmed from supplied evidence.

Open in Maps
20

VIP Nail Salon & Spa

No verified match; compare the listed details before visiting · Not confirmed from supplied evidence.

Open in Maps
Show 16 more local optionsAdditional qualified places · tap to expand+
21. Luxy Nails & Beauty Winter Park FLNail salonMaps
22. Orlando NailsNail salonMaps
23. A-List Nails & Beauty Studio OrlandoNail salonMaps
24. Fifth Nail LoungeNail salonMaps
25. Noire The Nail Bar OrlandoNail salonMaps
26. JK Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
27. The Nail SalonNail salonMaps
28. Ava Nails & Lash Spa (ORLANDO)Nail salonMaps
29. NAIL MANIAC SALONNail salonMaps
30. Tony & T Nail SpaNail salonMaps
31. The Polish RoomNail salonMaps
32. Lumi Nail LoungeNail salonMaps
33. Ivory Nail LoungeNail salonMaps
34. Milan Nails SpaNail salonMaps
35. ILYN Studio – I Love Your Nails StudioNail salonMaps
36. Orlando NailspaNail salonMaps

Frequently asked questions

Should I book ahead or walk in at Orlando nail salons?

Several salons like A-List Nails and Vibe Nail Spa state on their official sites that they welcome walk-ins, but high-rated spots such as Tammy’s (3,364 reviews) can get busy. Booking ahead—especially on weekends or Sundays—reduces wait times at popular locations.

How much do manicures and pedicures typically cost in Orlando?

Published prices vary: US Nails lists regular manicures from $20 and pedicures from $30 on its official site; A-List starts gel manicures at $46 and classic pedicures at $41. Noire’s luxury pedicure is listed at $60. Many salons do not publish pricing online, so call ahead for quotes.

Which Orlando nail salons are convenient for tourists near theme parks?

Epic Nails & Spa sits on Universal Blvd near attractions. A-List Nails and Tammy’s are in the 32819 corridor near I-Drive and Florida Mall. Nail Place of Orlando is on Vineland Ave near the outlets. All are open seven days a week.

Google Maps ratings and review counts are shown for context and may change. Open Maps to confirm current photos, hours, directions and details. Standout visuals are original editorial illustrations, not venue photos.