GoNearMe

Nail Salon Near Me in Miami: 43 Trusted Picks for Results, Hygiene & Value

Searching for nail salon near me in Miami? Compare results, hygiene, expertise, price and availability. We reviewed 43 and feature 20 first.

Updated September 5, 202643 options listed · 20 featured
Nail Salon in Miami — editorial city cover
An original editorial view of beauty & wellness in Miami.
The short answer

Searching for Nail Salon near me in Miami? For Miami nail salons, the strongest public results signals are Cult Nail Studio, Brisa Nail Spa, and Sobe Nails & Spa, while DA Beauty Bar and Aurora Nails Bar have the clearest documented specialty signals. Brisa is the only top pick with explicitly advertised price checking and variable same-day availability. Confirm service scope, current pricing, and appointment openings directly before visiting.

CHOOSE BY NEED

What are you looking for?

Choose by need or distance.

Nearest to me

See the best nearby match

Share your location to sort the featured places by straight-line distance. Your location stays in this browser and is not saved.

Prefer not to share location? Choose a starting point
SEE THE PLACES

Three standout options

Neo Nails Brickell editorial mood illustration for Miami
Neo Nails BrickellEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Sobe Nails & Spa editorial mood illustration for Miami
Sobe Nails & SpaEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Sky Nails & Spa of South Beach editorial mood illustration for Miami
Sky Nails & Spa of South BeachEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
SERVICE-SPECIFIC COMPARISON

Choose by more than stars

Ratings provide context. The ranking also compares the decisions that matter for nail salons.

Resultsrecurring service-satisfaction signals
Cleanlinessrecurring public cleanliness signals, not an inspection
Expertisedocumented fit for the requested service
Price claritytransparent cost and upselling risk
Availabilitybooking and cancellation practicality
Comfortprivacy, communication and traveler fit

Compare the top 10

Compare the best-supported service details, then open a place for the full trade-offs.

#PlaceBest forResultsExpertisePrice clarityGoogle rating
1Neo Nails BrickellHigh-volume Brickell choice4.7 rating across 3,232 reviewsFull luxury beauty and wellness servicesFAQ addresses service costs4.7 (3,232)
2Sobe Nails & SpaMiami Beach convenience4.9 rating across 1,270 reviewsPedicure care and polish mentioned—4.9 (1,270)
3Sky Nails & Spa of South BeachLate South Beach hours4.7 rating across 1,297 reviewsNail and beauty services identified—4.7 (1,297)
4DA Beauty BarSpecialty manicure services4.6 rating across 877 reviewsAdvanced Russian mani-pedi and extensions—4.6 (877)
5Aurora Nails BarLuxury-focused nail care4.5 rating across 1,207 reviewsLuxury nail care and precision emphasized—4.5 (1,207)
6Biscayne Nail and Beauty BarNorth Miami review depth4.8 rating across 1,894 reviewsLuxury pedicures and gel nails—4.8 (1,894)
7Amalfi SalonConsistent weekday scheduling4.8 rating across 551 reviewsNail salon classification only—4.8 (551)
8Cult Nail StudioPrecision manicure focus5.0 rating across 458 reviewsRussian e-file and smart dry pedicure—5.0 (458)
9Omni Nails and Lash LoungeMulti-practitioner beauty booking4.4 rating across 658 reviews12+ practitioners; nail and pedicure teamPublic snippet calls prices reasonable4.4 (658)
10Brisa Nail SpaClearer booking and price cues5.0 rating across 252 reviewsArtist booking is explicitly offeredWebsite directs visitors to check prices5.0 (252)

Top 10 explained

1Neo Nails Brickell

High-volume Brickell choice
426 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33130
Results4.7 rating across 3,232 reviewsExpertiseFull luxury beauty and wellness servicesPrice clarityFAQ addresses service costs

Neo Nails Brickell has a 4.7 rating from 3,232 reviews and operates late most days, including Sunday. Its matching snippets describe a full range of luxury beauty and wellness services and provide an FAQ covering services, pricing, and appointments.

Why it stands out: Large review volume and late weekday hours offer strong public decision signals.
Consider: Current service prices, appointment requirements, and cleanliness details are not established here.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

2Sobe Nails & Spa

Miami Beach convenience
1650 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Results4.9 rating across 1,270 reviewsCleanlinessComfortable relaxing setting describedExpertisePedicure care and polish mentioned

Sobe Nails & Spa combines a 4.9 rating from 1,270 reviews with daily hours beginning at 9 AM on weekdays and extending to 9 PM. Its matching website emphasizes a comfortable, relaxing Miami Beach setting, while a snippet references pedicure care and polish.

Why it stands out: Strong rating, substantial review count, and broad daily hours suit flexible visitors.
Consider: Specific nail techniques, prices, booking rules, and sanitation procedures are not documented.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

3Sky Nails & Spa of South Beach

Late South Beach hours
1611 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Results4.7 rating across 1,297 reviewsExpertiseNail and beauty services identified

Sky Nails & Spa of South Beach has a 4.7 rating from 1,297 reviews and stays open until midnight Monday through Saturday. Its matching snippets confirm the Alton Road location, published hours, and nail and beauty positioning.

Why it stands out: Very late operating hours create practical flexibility in South Beach.
Consider: The supplied evidence does not establish prices, specialist techniques, or cleanliness practices.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

4DA Beauty Bar

Specialty manicure services
1061 Brickell Plaza Floor 2, Miami, FL 33131
Results4.6 rating across 877 reviewsExpertiseAdvanced Russian mani-pedi and extensions

DA Beauty Bar in Brickell has a 4.6 rating from 877 reviews and offers daily 9 AM–8 PM hours. Its matching website and travel listing specifically document advanced Russian manicures and pedicures, gel extensions, nail art, brow shaping, and lash lifts.

Why it stands out: Matching evidence directly documents several specialized nail services.
Consider: The lower review volume than some alternatives and unavailable prices warrant confirmation.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

5Aurora Nails Bar

Luxury-focused nail care
2328 NE 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33137
Results4.5 rating across 1,207 reviewsExpertiseLuxury nail care and precision emphasized

Aurora Nails Bar has a 4.5 rating from 1,207 reviews and daily hours, generally 9 AM–7 PM. Its matching site describes luxury nail services emphasizing precision and long-lasting results, while the supplied facts also identify beauty, brow, lash, and waxing services.

Why it stands out: Its own matching description clearly emphasizes precision-oriented luxury nail care.
Consider: Public results signals trail several listed alternatives, and prices are not supplied.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

6Biscayne Nail and Beauty Bar

North Miami review depth
10990 Biscayne Blvd #14, Miami, FL 33161
Results4.8 rating across 1,894 reviewsExpertiseLuxury pedicures and gel nails

Biscayne Nail and Beauty Bar records a 4.8 rating from 1,894 reviews and operates daily, with weekday hours until 8 PM. Its matching website documents luxury pedicures, long-lasting gel nails, and a broad service range focused on quality.

Why it stands out: High review volume pairs with documented gel and pedicure offerings.
Consider: Specific sanitation practices, prices, appointment availability, and cancellation terms are unclear.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

7Amalfi Salon

Consistent weekday scheduling
161 NE 22nd St, Miami, FL 33137
Results4.8 rating across 551 reviewsExpertiseNail salon classification only

Amalfi Salon has a 4.8 rating from 551 reviews and consistent Monday–Saturday hours from 10 AM to 7:30 PM. The supplied place facts identify it as a nail salon, but matching research does not provide additional nail-service, pricing, or cleanliness detail.

Why it stands out: Consistent weekday and Saturday hours make routine planning straightforward.
Consider: Sunday is closed, and requested techniques, costs, and booking practicality remain undocumented.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

8Cult Nail Studio

Precision manicure focus
2771 SW 27th Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Results5.0 rating across 458 reviewsCleanlinessRepeated public hygiene referencesExpertiseRussian e-file and smart dry pedicure

Cult Nail Studio has a perfect 5.0 rating from 458 reviews and operates Monday–Saturday, generally 9 AM–8 PM. Matching social snippets specifically describe Russian e-file manicures, smart dry pedicures, precision cuticle work, and a health-focused approach, including repeated hygiene references.

Why it stands out: The matching evidence gives unusually specific technique and hygiene signals.
Consider: It is closed Sunday, and current pricing and same-day appointment options are not confirmed.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

9Omni Nails and Lash Lounge

Multi-practitioner beauty booking
139 NE 32nd St, Miami, FL 33137
Results4.4 rating across 658 reviewsExpertise12+ practitioners; nail and pedicure teamPrice clarityPublic snippet calls prices reasonable

Omni Nails and Lash Lounge has a 4.4 rating from 658 reviews and provides daily hours, including Sunday. Matching snippets identify a team of 12+ practitioners, nail and pedicure bookings, and a public comment describing prices as reasonable relative to its opening hours.

Why it stands out: A documented larger team may provide more scheduling pathways.
Consider: Its rating is lower than most listed options, while service quality and cleanliness details are limited.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

10Brisa Nail Spa

Clearer booking and price cues
57 NW 24th St, Miami, FL 33127
Results5.0 rating across 252 reviewsExpertiseArtist booking is explicitly offeredPrice clarityWebsite directs visitors to check prices

Brisa Nail Spa has a perfect 5.0 rating from 252 reviews and operates daily, with Saturday hours until 9 PM. Its matching website explicitly offers artist booking, a price-checking path, recommended appointments, and a warning that same-day availability may vary.

Why it stands out: Price-checking and appointment guidance are unusually explicit in the supplied evidence.
Consider: The smaller review base and variable same-day availability merit a direct booking check.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

Ranks 11–20

11

Ceci Spa Hair Nails

Broad beauty appointment · Ceci Spa Hair Nails combines nail, eyelash, facial, beauty, and waxing classifications with a 4.7 rating from 629 reviews.

Open in Maps
12

NailBox Miami

Central Miami nail stop · NailBox Miami is classified as a nail salon and has a 4.5 rating from 490 reviews.

Open in Maps
13

NASIBA NAILS AND SPA

Downtown high-rated option · NASIBA NAILS AND SPA has a 4.9 rating from 523 reviews, though its supplied type is health and beauty shop.

Open in Maps
14

NEW YORK NAILS GLAM II

Airport-area consideration · NEW YORK NAILS GLAM II is classified as a nail salon with a 4.7 rating from 260 reviews.

Open in Maps
15

Russian Manicure NORA 240 GRIT

Specialist-named studio · Russian Manicure NORA 240 GRIT has a perfect 5.0 rating from 161 reviews and a nail salon classification.

Open in Maps
16

Rosé Nail Lounge

Biscayne beauty services · Rosé Nail Lounge offers nail, beauty, eyelash, and waxing classifications, with a 4.3 rating from 329 reviews.

Open in Maps
17

TINA NAILS

High-volume neighborhood choice · TINA NAILS has a 4.6 rating from 1,137 reviews and also lists eyelash, hair removal, and waxing services.

Open in Maps
18

Joka Studio

Highly rated compact studio · Joka Studio is classified as a nail salon and has a 4.9 rating from 177 reviews.

Open in Maps
19

Miami Nails Atelier

Brickell boutique option · Miami Nails Atelier has a perfect 5.0 rating from 79 reviews and is classified as a nail salon.

Open in Maps
20

Inail Spa

South Beach alternative · Inail Spa is classified as a nail salon in Miami Beach and has a 4.6 rating from 778 reviews.

Open in Maps
Show 23 more local optionsAdditional qualified places · tap to expand+
21. NailSpa MiamiNail salonMaps
22. The Glow GlossNail salonMaps
23. The Pink Room Beauty SpaNail salonMaps
24. LUV BEAUTY CLUBNail salonMaps
25. Nails By Lianny LLCNail salonMaps
26. Billion NailsNail salonMaps
27. Nail Culture WynwoodNail salonMaps
28. Blush Bar MiamiNail salonMaps
29. Venetian SalonNail salonMaps
30. Nez Nail MiamiNail salonMaps
31. Amandis Nail SpaNail salonMaps
32. Nail House of BrickellNail salonMaps
33. Nika NailsNail salonMaps
34. G-Nail BarNail salonMaps
35. EPOCH Nail Bar & Beauty LoungeNail salonMaps
36. Miami Nail ArtistNail salonMaps
37. Top NailsNail salonMaps
38. Mani StudioNail salonMaps
39. Bae Cave Nail BarNail salonMaps
40. Nails by SL MademoiselleNail salonMaps
41. BRAND NAILSNail salonMaps
42. I am mia nailsNail salonMaps
43. Ru.NailsNail salonMaps

Frequently asked questions

How should I interpret the cleanliness signals?

These are recurring public references, not an inspection or guarantee. Cult Nail Studio has matching snippets mentioning hygiene, health-focused care, and detailed cuticle work. For any salon, ask directly about tool processing, single-use items, and current sanitation procedures before booking.

Which salon has the clearest pricing information?

Brisa Nail Spa is the clearest documented option because its matching website includes a price-checking path. Neo Nails Brickell’s FAQ also addresses service costs, but no actual prices are supplied. Confirm the full total, add-ons, deposits, and cancellation terms directly.

Can I get a same-day appointment?

Brisa Nail Spa explicitly says same-day availability may vary and recommends appointments. Other listed salons show operating hours, but that does not establish open slots. Check the current booking calendar or contact the salon directly, especially for specialized manicures, groups, or late-day visits.

Google Maps ratings and review counts are shown for context and may change. Open Maps to confirm current photos, hours, directions and details. Standout visuals are original editorial illustrations, not venue photos.