GoNearMe

Nail Salon Near Me in Denver: 36 Reliable Picks for Care, Results & Availability

Searching for nail salon near me in Denver? Compare results, hygiene, expertise, price and availability. We reviewed 36 and feature 20 first.

Updated September 7, 202636 options listed · 20 featured
Nail Salon Near Me in Denver in Denver — editorial city cover
An original editorial view of beauty & wellness in Denver.
The short answer

Searching for Nail Salon near me in Denver? Denver offers dozens of nail salons ranging from luxury beauty bars with drink menus to eco-conscious neighborhood studios. Consider location, service range, and weekend hours when choosing—availability varies widely across neighborhoods.

CHOOSE BY NEED

What are you looking for?

Choose by need or distance.

Nearest to me

See the best nearby match

Share your location to sort the featured places by straight-line distance. Your location stays in this browser and is not saved.

Prefer not to share location? Choose a starting point
EDITORIAL ILLUSTRATIONS

Three standout options

Purluxe Beauty Bar DTC editorial mood illustration for Denver
Purluxe Beauty Bar DTCEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Helena Nails & Spa editorial mood illustration for Denver
Helena Nails & SpaEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Mainstream Nails editorial mood illustration for Denver
Mainstream NailsEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
SERVICE-SPECIFIC COMPARISON

Choose by more than stars

Ratings provide context. The ranking also compares the decisions that matter for nail salons.

Resultsrecurring service-satisfaction signals
Cleanlinessrecurring public cleanliness signals, not an inspection
Expertisedocumented fit for the requested service
Price claritytransparent cost and upselling risk
Availabilitybooking and cancellation practicality
Comfortprivacy, communication and traveler fit

Compare the top 10

Compare the best-supported service details, then open a place for the full trade-offs.

#PlaceBest forResultsExpertiseCleanlinessGoogle rating
1Purluxe Beauty Bar DTCFull-service beauty bar with drinks menu4.7 stars across 821 reviewsNails, lashes, waxing offered—4.7 (821)
2Helena Nails & SpaCentral Denver with late weekday hours4.5 stars across 599 reviewsNails and spa services listed—4.5 (599)
3Mainstream NailsAppointment-based boutique experience4.5 stars across 368 reviewsNails, eyebrows, waxing services listed—4.5 (368)
4Blue Sky Nails & Lash HighlandsHighlands location with lash services4.5 stars across 408 reviewsNail and lash services offeredSite states sanitization protocol is a priority4.5 (408)
5Purluxe Beauty Bar Cherry CreekCherry Creek with posted service prices4.3 stars across 735 reviewsNails, lashes, brows, waxing offered—4.3 (735)
6Jasmine Nails & SpaHighest review volume in Denver4.5 stars across 1,539 reviewsNail and spa services documented—4.5 (1,539)
75280 NAILS & SPADocumented hygiene with disposable liners4.5 stars across 849 reviewsGel-X, acrylic, dip, lash, waxing offeredDisposable liners stated for each client on website4.5 (849)
8Nails House by BONATIPersonalized care near Cherry Creek4.7 stars across 341 reviewsNail services offered—4.7 (341)
9Pearl St Nails Head Spa & HairNails plus head spa combo4.8 stars across 175 reviewsNails, head spa, and hair offeredWebsite states compliance with state sanitation guidelines4.8 (175)
10Glamour Nails LoungeBroadway corridor convenience4.4 stars across 270 reviewsNail and beauty services listed—4.4 (270)

Top 10 explained

1Purluxe Beauty Bar DTC

Full-service beauty bar with drinks menu
4822 S Newport St, Denver, CO 80237
Results4.7 stars across 821 reviewsExpertiseNails, lashes, waxing offeredPrice clarityPromotions noted but prices require booking

Purluxe Beauty Bar DTC is part of a three-location Denver chain offering manicures, pedicures, lash extensions, and waxing. The website advertises a drinks menu, seasonal specialty pedicures, private event bookings, and gift certificates. Open seven days a week.

Why it stands out: Multi-service beauty bar with 821 reviews at 4.7 and seasonal pedicure promotions
Consider: No prices visible online without booking; DTC location is far south of downtown
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

2Helena Nails & Spa

Central Denver with late weekday hours
1010 E 11th Ave, Denver, CO 80218
Results4.5 stars across 599 reviewsExpertiseNails and spa services listed

Helena Nails & Spa sits on East 11th Avenue near Capitol Hill. Listed on Yelp and Fresha for booking. Open seven days with weekday hours until 7:30 PM, making it practical for after-work visits.

Why it stands out: Central location with 599 reviews, late weekday hours, and multiple booking channels
Consider: No cleanliness or pricing details found in available evidence
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

3Mainstream Nails

Appointment-based boutique experience
1705 E 31st Ave, Denver, CO 80205
Results4.5 stars across 368 reviewsExpertiseNails, eyebrows, waxing services listed

Mainstream Nails operates primarily by appointment in the Cole neighborhood. Available on Fresha for booking. Closed Sundays and select holidays.

Why it stands out: Appointment-based model may reduce wait times; Fresha booking available
Consider: Closed Sundays; Saturday hours may also be limited
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

4Blue Sky Nails & Lash Highlands

Highlands location with lash services
3756 N Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80211
Results4.5 stars across 408 reviewsCleanlinessSite states sanitization protocol is a priorityExpertiseNail and lash services offered

Blue Sky Nails & Lash Highlands on Federal Boulevard states on its website that staff follow a sanitization protocol. Open seven days, though Monday hours end at 3 PM. Offers both nail and lash services.

Why it stands out: Website states sanitization protocol is a priority; 408 reviews at 4.5
Consider: Monday closes at 3 PM; no pricing details found in evidence
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

5Purluxe Beauty Bar Cherry Creek

Cherry Creek with posted service prices
3250 E 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80206
Results4.3 stars across 735 reviewsExpertiseNails, lashes, brows, waxing offeredPrice claritySelect prices published on website

Purluxe Beauty Bar Cherry Creek publishes select prices on its website, including lash lifts at $150, lash tints at $30, brow lamination at $100, and brow tints at $28. Hosts private events for groups of eight or more. Part of the Purluxe chain with a drink menu and gift cards.

Why it stands out: Website lists specific service prices; private events available for groups
Consider: 735 reviews at 4.3 is lower-rated than its DTC sibling at 4.7
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

6Jasmine Nails & Spa

Highest review volume in Denver
6691 Tower Rd Unit 103, Denver, CO 80249
Results4.5 stars across 1,539 reviewsExpertiseNail and spa services documented

Jasmine Nails & Spa near Tower Road has the largest review count on this list at 1,539 reviews and a 4.5 rating. Listed on Fresha and MapQuest. Open seven days with hours until 7:30 PM most days.

Why it stands out: 1,539 reviews provide a broad satisfaction signal; long daily hours including Sunday
Consider: Located far east of central Denver; no cleanliness or pricing details documented
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

75280 NAILS & SPA

Documented hygiene with disposable liners
343 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80246
Results4.5 stars across 849 reviewsCleanlinessDisposable liners stated for each client on websiteExpertiseGel-X, acrylic, dip, lash, waxing offered

5280 Nails & Spa on Colorado Boulevard states on its website that it uses disposable liners for each customer. Welcomes both appointments and walk-ins. Offers manicures, pedicures, Gel-X, acrylics, dip nails, lash extensions, and waxing.

Why it stands out: Disposable liners for each client stated on site; 849 reviews at 4.5
Consider: Saturday and Sunday hours end earlier at 5:30 PM
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

8Nails House by BONATI

Personalized care near Cherry Creek
350 S Garfield St, Denver, CO 80209
Results4.7 stars across 341 reviewsExpertiseNail services offered

Nails House by BONATI on South Garfield earns a 4.7 rating with 341 reviews. The salon’s website features positive client testimonials praising attentive staff. Open Monday through Saturday; closed Sundays.

Why it stands out: 4.7 rating with client testimonials praising staff attentiveness
Consider: Closed Sundays; smaller review count compared to some competitors
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

9Pearl St Nails Head Spa & Hair

Nails plus head spa combo
1306 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80210
Results4.8 stars across 175 reviewsCleanlinessWebsite states compliance with state sanitation guidelinesExpertiseNails, head spa, and hair offered

Pearl St Nails Head Spa & Hair holds a 4.8 rating with 175 reviews. Their website states they follow state sanitation guidelines, disinfect reusable tools, and dispose of single-use items after each service. Offers nails, head spa, and hair services. Closed Mondays.

Why it stands out: 4.8 rating; website states sanitation practices; head spa service offered
Consider: Closed Mondays; smaller review count may mean limited appointment slots
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

10Glamour Nails Lounge

Broadway corridor convenience
640 N Broadway, Denver, CO 80203
Results4.4 stars across 270 reviewsExpertiseNail and beauty services listed

Glamour Nails Lounge sits on North Broadway near Capitol Hill, open six days a week with Sunday hours from 10 AM to 4 PM. The website advertises special offers and online booking.

Why it stands out: Central Broadway location with Sunday hours and online booking available
Consider: Closed Mondays; 4.4 rating is moderate; limited detail on services or hygiene
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

Ranks 11–20

11

Wash Park Nails

Eco-conscious nail care · Wash Park Nails uses non-toxic, eco-friendly products and herbal foot soaks per its website. Located on South Pearl Street.

Open in Maps
12

The Nest Nail Spa DTC

DTC neighborhood alternative · The Nest Nail Spa DTC is near the Denver Tech Center and bookable via Fresha. Closed Sundays and Mondays.

Open in Maps
13

FANCY NAILS & SPA

Leetsdale Drive option · Fancy Nails & Spa on Leetsdale Drive offers nail services, pedicures, dip powder, and waxing per its website.

Open in Maps
14

RiNo Nail Bar

RiNo arts district setting · RiNo Nail Bar on Larimer Street offers nail care services. Booking available via phone at (720) 999-6379.

Open in Maps
15

BlueOcean Nail Salon Denver CO

Grant Street location · BlueOcean Nail Salon is listed on Fresha at 550 N Grant Street near Capitol Hill.

Open in Maps
16

Mani Pedi Cherry Creek

Organic natural-nail studio · Mani Pedi Cherry Creek focuses on organic manicure and pedicure treatments using non-toxic and vegan products per its website. Hosts special events.

Open in Maps
17

ADORE Nails & Beaute

RiNo salon with validated parking · ADORE Nails & Beaute offers nails, lashes, head spa, and 2 hours of validated retail parking per its website on Brighton Boulevard.

Open in Maps
18

Cherry Creek Nail Spa

Cherry Creek retail nail products · Cherry Creek Nail Spa carries Dazzle Dry, OPI, and local Colorado skincare products alongside nail services per its website.

Open in Maps
19

GG NAILS

Downtown 16th Street Mall access · GG Nails on the 16th Street Mall is listed on Fresha offering nail services in Denver’s central business district.

Open in Maps
20

Pink & White Nails ($5 OFF Coupon)

Not confirmed · Not confirmed from available evidence.

Open in Maps
Show 16 more local optionsAdditional qualified places · tap to expand+
21. La Vogue Nail & Spa DenverNail salonMaps
22. V Nails & BeautyNail salonMaps
23. Purluxe Beauty Bar LoHiNail salonMaps
24. Anna’s Nail at Cherry CreekNail salonMaps
25. iNail StudioNail salonMaps
26. The City Nail Bar and LashNail salonMaps
27. Legacy Nails at McGregor SquareNail salonMaps
28. Cheyenne River NailsNail salonMaps
29. Nightingale Nails | A Ukrainian Nail SalonNail salonMaps
30. TRENDY NAILS & LASH – BROADWAYNail salonMaps
31. Kendall’s Nail LoungeNail salonMaps
32. Nail & Skin Studio 💅Nail salonMaps
33. Diamond Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
34. Luxury Nails SalonNail salonMaps
35. Hollywood NailsNail salonMaps
36. AcronychousNail salonMaps

Frequently asked questions

Should I book ahead or walk in at Denver nail salons?

It varies by salon. Mainstream Nails is primarily appointment-based per its website, while 5280 Nails & Spa states on its site that walk-ins are welcomed. Check each salon’s booking page or call ahead, especially on weekends when hours are shorter.

Which Denver nail salons are open on Sundays?

Most salons on this list open Sundays with reduced hours, typically 10 AM to 5 PM. Mainstream Nails and Nails House by BONATI are closed Sundays. Always confirm Sunday availability before visiting, as hours may change.

How can I check a salon’s hygiene practices before visiting?

Review the salon’s website for stated protocols. 5280 Nails & Spa states it uses disposable liners, Pearl St Nails states it follows state sanitation guidelines, and Blue Sky Highlands states staff follow a sanitization protocol. These are self-reported—observe practices firsthand during your visit.

Google Maps ratings and review counts are shown for context and may change. Open Maps to confirm current photos, hours, directions and details. Standout visuals are original editorial illustrations, not venue photos.