GoNearMe

Nail Salon Near Me in Austin: 37 Salons Comparing Services, Value & Experience

Searching for nail salon near me in Austin? Compare results, hygiene, expertise, price and availability. We reviewed 37 and feature 20 first.

Updated September 7, 202637 options listed · 20 featured
Nail Salon Near Me in Austin in Austin — editorial city cover
An original editorial view of beauty & wellness in Austin.
The short answer

Searching for Nail Salon near me in Austin? Austin has dozens of well-reviewed nail salons spread across central, south, and north neighborhoods. The strongest review volumes cluster downtown and along South Congress and Lamar corridors. Booking options, specialties, and hours vary meaningfully, so matching your priorities—art skill, walk-in ease, price transparency, or location—matters more than star ratings alone.

CHOOSE BY NEED

What are you looking for?

Choose by need or distance.

Nearest to me

See the best nearby match

Share your location to sort the featured places by straight-line distance. Your location stays in this browser and is not saved.

Prefer not to share location? Choose a starting point
EDITORIAL ILLUSTRATIONS

Three standout options

Moncheri Nails Lounge editorial mood illustration for Austin
Moncheri Nails LoungeEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
NAILS ON 5TH editorial mood illustration for Austin
NAILS ON 5THEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Highland Nails & Spa | Best Nail Salon in ATX editorial mood illustration for Austin
Highland Nails & Spa | Best Nail Salon in ATXEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
SERVICE-SPECIFIC COMPARISON

Choose by more than stars

Ratings provide context. The ranking also compares the decisions that matter for nail salons.

Resultsrecurring service-satisfaction signals
Cleanlinessrecurring public cleanliness signals, not an inspection
Expertisedocumented fit for the requested service
Price claritytransparent cost and upselling risk
Availabilitybooking and cancellation practicality
Comfortprivacy, communication and traveler fit

Compare the top 10

Compare the best-supported service details, then open a place for the full trade-offs.

#PlaceBest forResultsExpertisePrice clarityGoogle rating
1Moncheri Nails LoungeEco-conscious nail care4.9 stars from 706 reviewsEco-conscious artisanal manicures per official site—4.9 (706)
2NAILS ON 5THEast Austin convenience4.7 stars across 1,363 reviewsManicure and pedicure services listed—4.7 (1,363)
3Highland Nails & Spa | Best Nail Salon in ATXGentle technique for natural nails4.6 stars from 649 reviewsGentle soak-offs noted in third-party reviewOnline booking via Fresha4.6 (649)
4Adore Nail LoungePublished service menu4.7 stars from 626 reviewsPedicure, manicure, waxing, tinting listed on official siteCategorized menu on official site4.7 (626)
5SugarCoat & Co Beauty BarHigh-volume satisfaction1,765 reviews at 4.8 starsAcrylic and dipping services highlighted on social media—4.8 (1,765)
6Square Nails AustinNorthwest Austin option4.8 stars from 1,052 reviewsPedicures and manicures per official site—4.8 (1,052)
7Bling NailsPerfect star rating5.0 from 686 reviewsManicure, pedicure, enhancements per website—5.0 (686)
8Lisa’s NailsExtended daily hours4.9 stars from 1,135 reviewsNails, eyelash, and waxing per Facebook page—4.9 (1,135)
9MODERN NAILS LOUNGE SPA ( modernnailsatx )South Lamar accessibility4.6 stars from 995 reviews——4.6 (995)
10Bellagio Nail Spa ATXBurnet Road full-service4.7 stars from 896 reviewsEnhancements, kids menu, waxing listed on official siteService menu on official site4.7 (896)

Top 10 explained

1Moncheri Nails Lounge

Eco-conscious nail care
2400 E 6th St #117, Austin, TX 78702
Results4.9 stars from 706 reviewsExpertiseEco-conscious artisanal manicures per official site

Moncheri Nails Lounge on East 6th describes itself as offering eco-conscious luxury and artisanal care on its official website. At 4.9 stars across 706 reviews, satisfaction signals are strong. Hours are consistent at 10 AM–7 PM weekdays with slightly shorter weekends.

Why it stands out: Eco-conscious luxury positioning stated on official site, with 4.9 stars and 706 reviews
Consider: Saturday closes at 6 PM and Sunday at 6 PM, limiting late weekend visits
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

2NAILS ON 5TH

East Austin convenience
1011 E 5th St. Ste 170, Austin, TX 78702
Results4.7 stars across 1,363 reviewsExpertiseManicure and pedicure services listed

NAILS ON 5TH combines 1,363 reviews with a 4.7 rating near downtown’s east side. Manicure and pedicure services are listed. Sunday hours are limited to 12–5 PM.

Why it stands out: Large review base on walkable East 5th Street
Consider: Sunday hours start at noon; plan accordingly for weekend morning appointments
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

3Highland Nails & Spa | Best Nail Salon in ATX

Gentle technique for natural nails
109 Jacob Fontaine Ln #700, Austin, TX 78752
Results4.6 stars from 649 reviewsExpertiseGentle soak-offs noted in third-party reviewPrice clarityOnline booking via Fresha

Highland Nails & Spa is bookable through Fresha and noted in a third-party review for patient techs who handle gentle soak-offs without damaging natural nails. At 4.6 stars from 649 reviews, it sits just north of central Austin with wide weekday hours starting at 9:30 AM.

Why it stands out: Review evidence of gentle soak-off skill; online booking through Fresha
Consider: 4.6 rating is solid but slightly below some competitors in this list
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

4Adore Nail Lounge

Published service menu
4400 N Lamar Blvd Ste. 103, Austin, TX 78756
Results4.7 stars from 626 reviewsExpertisePedicure, manicure, waxing, tinting listed on official sitePrice clarityCategorized menu on official site

Adore Nail Lounge on North Lamar publishes categorized service menus covering pedicure, manicure, nail services, kids, waxing, and tinting on its official site. The 4.7-star rating from 626 reviews supports steady satisfaction.

Why it stands out: Transparent categorized menu helps visitors estimate costs before arriving
Consider: Sunday closes at 5:30 PM; Saturday at 6:30 PM
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

5SugarCoat & Co Beauty Bar

High-volume satisfaction
1000 E 41st St Ste 220, Austin, TX 78751
Results1,765 reviews at 4.8 starsExpertiseAcrylic and dipping services highlighted on social media

SugarCoat & Co Beauty Bar carries 1,765 reviews at 4.8 stars. Their social posts highlight acrylic and dipping services. Central location on E 41st St keeps it accessible from campus and downtown.

Why it stands out: Very large satisfied-reviewer pool with consistent 4.8 rating
Consider: Popular salons can mean longer waits; booking ahead is advisable on weekends
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

6Square Nails Austin

Northwest Austin option
9503 Research Blvd #550, Austin, TX 78759
Results4.8 stars from 1,052 reviewsExpertisePedicures and manicures per official site

Square Nails Austin on Research Blvd holds 4.8 stars from 1,052 reviews. Their official site mentions pedicures and manicures. Closed Mondays, which is uncommon, so plan accordingly if visiting early in the week.

Why it stands out: Strong 4.8 rating with over 1,000 reviews in northwest Austin
Consider: Closed Mondays; northwest location is far from downtown hotels
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

7Bling Nails

Perfect star rating
5717 S I-35 Frontage Rd #120b, Austin, TX 78744
Results5.0 from 686 reviewsExpertiseManicure, pedicure, enhancements per website

Bling Nails is the only salon in this top 10 carrying a 5.0 rating, backed by 686 reviews. Located on South I-35, it covers manicures, pedicures, and enhancements per its website. Late hours until 8 PM on open days help with after-work visits, but it is closed Mondays.

Why it stands out: 5.0 rating with 686 reviews; extended evening hours on open days
Consider: Closed Mondays; south I-35 frontage road location may be less walkable
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

8Lisa’s Nails

Extended daily hours
8708 S Congress Ave Ste 540, Austin, TX 78745
Results4.9 stars from 1,135 reviewsExpertiseNails, eyelash, and waxing per Facebook page

Lisa’s Nails on South Congress stays open until 8 PM most days and is open all seven days a week. With 4.9 stars across 1,135 reviews, satisfaction is consistently high. Services include manicure, pedicure, eyelash, and waxing per their Facebook page.

Why it stands out: Open every day until 8 PM, giving maximum same-day scheduling flexibility
Consider: South Congress location may have weekend parking congestion in the area
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

9MODERN NAILS LOUNGE SPA ( modernnailsatx )

South Lamar accessibility
3005 S Lamar Blvd #106, Austin, TX 78704
Results4.6 stars from 995 reviews

MODERN NAILS LOUNGE SPA on South Lamar holds 4.6 stars from 995 reviews. Open 9:30 AM–7:30 PM on weekdays and Sundays until 6 PM, it provides consistent availability along a major Austin corridor.

Why it stands out: Nearly 1,000 reviews on a well-trafficked South Lamar corridor
Consider: 4.6 rating trails some competitors; check recent reviews for your specific service
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

10Bellagio Nail Spa ATX

Burnet Road full-service
5222 Burnet Rd #400b, Austin, TX 78756
Results4.7 stars from 896 reviewsExpertiseEnhancements, kids menu, waxing listed on official sitePrice clarityService menu on official site

Bellagio Nail Spa ATX on Burnet Road publishes a service menu covering nail enhancements, manicures, pedicures, kids’ services, waxing, and complimentary drinks on its official site. At 4.7 stars from 896 reviews, it combines a mid-central location with an all-ages approach. Walk-ins are welcome per their Instagram.

Why it stands out: Published service menu with kids’ services and complimentary drinks listed on official site
Consider: Multiple service types offered so wait times may vary during peak periods
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

Ranks 11–20

11

Dream Spa

Ventilation & walk-in ease · Dream Spa’s official site describes industrial-grade ventilation, free parking, walk-ins welcome, and wheelchair accessibility. Located 15 minutes from the airport per their site.

Open in Maps
12

Amor Nails & Spa

South I-35 option · Amor Nails & Spa is located on South I-35 in Austin. Contact them at (512) 326-8383 for services and availability.

Open in Maps
13

Enza Nails & Lashes

South Lamar nails & lashes · Enza Nails & Lashes offers nail, lash, and waxing services on S Lamar per their Facebook and Yelp listings.

Open in Maps
14

Ruvé Nail Salon Austin TX

South Austin option · Ruvé Nail Salon is located at 9900 S I-35 Frontage Rd in Austin. Check availability directly with the salon.

Open in Maps
15

LUV Nails & Spa

Ben White corridor · LUV Nails & Spa on E Ben White accepts walk-ins per their Facebook page and is located in south-central Austin.

Open in Maps
16

Touchpoint nails + spa

Research Blvd nail salon · Touchpoint nails + spa is located on Research Blvd and offers nail services. Book via their social media pages.

Open in Maps
17

Oasis Nail Salon Austin, Texas

East Austin booking via Fresha · Oasis Nail Salon on E 7th St is bookable through Fresha. Located in the 78702 zip code near downtown.

Open in Maps
18

MILANO NAIL SPA AUSTIN | Best Nail Salon in Austin Texas

No verified match; compare the listed details before visiting · Not confirmed

Open in Maps
19

Lv Nail Lounge (10% Off Mon-Thurs)

No verified match; compare the listed details before visiting · Not confirmed

Open in Maps
20

Queen Spa at S Lamar

No verified match; compare the listed details before visiting · Not confirmed

Open in Maps
Show 17 more local optionsAdditional qualified places · tap to expand+
21. Cute Nail StudioNail salonMaps
22. Relax Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
23. GLOSS NAILS & SPANail salonMaps
24. Domain Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
25. South Lamar Nail BarNail salonMaps
26. MJ NAILS & SPA (Special Offer for New Client – 10% OFF!)Nail salonMaps
27. Nail Art House | Central AustinNail salonMaps
28. Mani & Pedi Nail SpaNail salonMaps
29. Luxe Nails & Spa (20% off your first visit with coupon)Nail salonMaps
30. Sen NailsNail salonMaps
31. Enjoy Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
32. Vdara Nails LoungeNail salonMaps
33. Golden Nails Salon & SpaNail salonMaps
34. Paradise NailsNail salonMaps
35. DAZZLE NAILS SPANail salonMaps
36. Nail Bar Oak HillNail salonMaps
37. The Best Nails AustinNail salonMaps

Frequently asked questions

Should I book ahead or walk in at Austin nail salons?

Many Austin salons accept walk-ins. Dream Spa’s official site explicitly welcomes walk-ins and states that booking ahead simply reduces waiting. LUV Nails & Spa also advertises walk-in availability on Facebook. Booking online through Fresha or a salon’s own site is a reliable way to secure your preferred time at busier locations.

Which Austin nail salons are open on Sundays?

All top-10 salons listed here open Sundays, though hours are typically shorter—most close between 5 and 6 PM. Lisa’s Nails stands out with Sunday hours until 7 PM. Square Nails and Bling Nails close at 5 PM and 6 PM respectively, and both are closed Mondays instead.

How can I compare nail salon prices in Austin before visiting?

Only some salons publish service menus online. Adore Nail Lounge and Bellagio Nail Spa both display categorized service lists on their official websites. Dream Spa’s official site states that every service and duration is listed on their pricing page. For others, call ahead or check Yelp photos of posted menu boards to avoid surprises.

Google Maps ratings and review counts are shown for context and may change. Open Maps to confirm current photos, hours, directions and details. Standout visuals are original editorial illustrations, not venue photos.