GoNearMe

Nail Salon Near Me in Seattle: 38 Service, Cleanliness & Booking Ease Compared

Searching for nail salon near me in Seattle? Compare results, hygiene, expertise, price and availability. We reviewed 38 and feature 20 first.

Updated September 7, 202638 options listed · 20 featured
Nail Salon Near Me in Seattle in Seattle — editorial city cover
An original editorial view of beauty & wellness in Seattle.
The short answer

Searching for Nail Salon near me in Seattle? Seattle offers dozens of nail salons ranging from holistic herbal-treatment studios to specialized Russian manicure shops. Top-rated options cluster in Capitol Hill, Ballard, and Belltown. Booking online is common, but walk-in policies vary widely, so confirming availability before visiting saves time—especially on weekends.

CHOOSE BY NEED

What are you looking for?

Choose by need or distance.

Nearest to me

See the best nearby match

Share your location to sort the featured places by straight-line distance. Your location stays in this browser and is not saved.

Prefer not to share location? Choose a starting point
EDITORIAL ILLUSTRATIONS

Three standout options

Little Nail Room editorial mood illustration for Seattle
Little Nail RoomEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Garden Nails & Spa editorial mood illustration for Seattle
Garden Nails & SpaEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Golden Nails & Spa editorial mood illustration for Seattle
Golden Nails & SpaEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
SERVICE-SPECIFIC COMPARISON

Choose by more than stars

Ratings provide context. The ranking also compares the decisions that matter for nail salons.

Resultsrecurring service-satisfaction signals
Cleanlinessrecurring public cleanliness signals, not an inspection
Expertisedocumented fit for the requested service
Price claritytransparent cost and upselling risk
Availabilitybooking and cancellation practicality
Comfortprivacy, communication and traveler fit

Compare the top 10

Compare the best-supported service details, then open a place for the full trade-offs.

#PlaceBest forResultsExpertisePrice clarityGoogle rating
1Little Nail RoomHerbal wellness nail care5.0 stars, 1,037 reviewsHerbal treatments, dip powder, gel, nail art per official site—5.0 (1,037)
2Garden Nails & SpaIntimate neighborhood salon4.9 stars across 79 reviews——4.9 (79)
3Golden Nails & SpaQueen Anne option with online booking4.3 stars, 245 reviewsStandard nail and spa servicesFresha listing available; no public menu confirmed4.3 (245)
4SEOUL GLOW SPA – Korean Head spa , Skincare & NailsMulti-service Korean spa experience4.9 stars, 992 reviewsKorean head spa, skincare, and nails per business name and listings—4.9 (992)
5Victoria Luxury Nail Bar & Spa 2North Seattle nail bar4.9 stars, 576 reviewsExperienced technician team per booking pageGoCheckIn booking page available online4.9 (576)
6Eyes on Me (Russian Manicure and Eyelash Extensions)Russian manicure specialists4.8 stars, 537 reviewsRussian manicure and lash extensions specialist—4.8 (537)
7HANNAH Nails & Beauty StudioWell-reviewed Ballard boutique studio5.0 stars, 314 reviews, 96/100 aggregator score—Described as fair and competitive per third-party listing5.0 (314)
8Nina Nails & SpaCompact Capitol Hill salon with organic options4.6 stars, 278 reviewsOrganic ingredients, nail art, waxing per official siteServices listed on site; prices not fully shown4.6 (278)
9Luna Atelier Nails & LashTransparent pricing and booking4.8 stars, 119 reviewsBuilder gel, lash extensions, semi-permanent makeup per official siteFull menu: $43 pedicure, $48 shellac, $88 design per official site4.8 (119)
10MT Nail StudioCapitol Hill appointment-focused studio4.8 stars, 71 reviewsManicure and pedicure focused studio—4.8 (71)

Top 10 explained

1Little Nail Room

Herbal wellness nail care
2024 E Madison St, Seattle, WA 98122
Results5.0 stars, 1,037 reviewsCleanlinessNon-toxic and all-natural products highlighted on official siteExpertiseHerbal treatments, dip powder, gel, nail art per official site

Little Nail Room combines nail services with herbal treatments using lavender, chamomile, arnica, and eucalyptus, according to their official site. They describe non-toxic products and botanical approaches. Open seven days on East Madison Street in Capitol Hill, with online booking available.

Why it stands out: 5.0 from 1,037 reviews; herbal and non-toxic product focus per official site
Consider: No prices listed publicly; popularity may mean longer wait times
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

2Garden Nails & Spa

Intimate neighborhood salon
2822 Thorndyke Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
Results4.9 stars across 79 reviews

Garden Nails & Spa sits in the Magnolia neighborhood with a 4.9 rating. Closed Mondays, open Tuesday through Saturday until 7 PM. Smaller review count suggests a more personal experience. Official site and Instagram confirm the address and hours.

Why it stands out: 4.9 rating in a quieter Magnolia location
Consider: Only 79 reviews; closed Mondays; limited public detail on services
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

3Golden Nails & Spa

Queen Anne option with online booking
527 1st Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
Results4.3 stars, 245 reviewsExpertiseStandard nail and spa servicesPrice clarityFresha listing available; no public menu confirmed

Golden Nails & Spa on 1st Ave W has 245 reviews at 4.3 stars. Listed on Fresha for booking. Yelp reviewers note friendly staff. Closed Wednesdays, but open early at 9 AM most other days.

Why it stands out: Fresha online booking available; friendly staff noted in reviews
Consider: 4.3 rating is lowest in the top 10; closed Wednesdays
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

4SEOUL GLOW SPA – Korean Head spa , Skincare & Nails

Multi-service Korean spa experience
5401 Leary Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98107
Results4.9 stars, 992 reviewsExpertiseKorean head spa, skincare, and nails per business name and listings

Seoul Glow Spa in Ballard offers Korean head spa, skincare, and nail services under one roof. With 992 reviews and a 4.9 rating, it draws clients seeking a broader wellness visit. A third-party listing mentions a signature pedicure with an extended massage. Bookable via Fresha.

Why it stands out: 4.9 rating, nearly 1,000 reviews; combines skincare, head spa, and nails
Consider: Multi-service focus may mean nail-only visits feel secondary
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

5Victoria Luxury Nail Bar & Spa 2

North Seattle nail bar
10000 Aurora Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133
Results4.9 stars, 576 reviewsExpertiseExperienced technician team per booking pagePrice clarityGoCheckIn booking page available online

Victoria Luxury Nail Bar & Spa 2 on Aurora Ave N earns 4.9 stars from 576 reviews. Online booking through GoCheckIn is available. Open seven days, starting at 9 AM weekdays. Located further north, convenient for those outside downtown.

Why it stands out: 4.9 rating with online booking; open seven days starting at 9 AM
Consider: Aurora Ave N location is far from downtown Seattle core
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

6Eyes on Me (Russian Manicure and Eyelash Extensions)

Russian manicure specialists
3636 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103
Results4.8 stars, 537 reviewsExpertiseRussian manicure and lash extensions specialist

Eyes on Me specializes in Russian manicure technique and eyelash extensions on Stone Way N. At 4.8 stars from 537 reviews, their manicures are noted to last up to four weeks per a third-party listing. Open daily until 8 PM, later than most competitors.

Why it stands out: Specialized Russian manicure with reported four-week longevity
Consider: Niche technique may not suit those wanting classic quick services
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

7HANNAH Nails & Beauty Studio

Well-reviewed Ballard boutique studio
1416 NW Ballard Way 3rd Floor, Suite #1, Seattle, WA 98107
Results5.0 stars, 314 reviews, 96/100 aggregator scorePrice clarityDescribed as fair and competitive per third-party listing

HANNAH Nails & Beauty Studio holds a 5.0 from 314 reviews and scored 96/100 on a local review aggregator. Located on the 3rd floor in Ballard, with prices described as fair and competitive per a third-party listing. Open seven days a week.

Why it stands out: 5.0 rating; 96/100 on local aggregator; fair pricing noted
Consider: 3rd-floor suite location may be less accessible for some visitors
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

8Nina Nails & Spa

Compact Capitol Hill salon with organic options
345 15th Ave E #203, Seattle, WA 98112
Results4.6 stars, 278 reviewsExpertiseOrganic ingredients, nail art, waxing per official sitePrice clarityServices listed on site; prices not fully shown

Nina Nails & Spa on Capitol Hill is a compact, family-run salon at 4.6 stars from 278 reviews. Their official site lists organic pedicure ingredients and waxing services. A reviewer mentions quick accommodation of a visiting party. Online booking available.

Why it stands out: Official site highlights organic ingredients; open six days a week
Consider: Closed Sundays; smaller salon may feel tight during busy periods
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

9Luna Atelier Nails & Lash

Transparent pricing and booking
4906 25th Ave NE 203 w, Seattle, WA 98105, United States
Results4.8 stars, 119 reviewsExpertiseBuilder gel, lash extensions, semi-permanent makeup per official sitePrice clarityFull menu: $43 pedicure, $48 shellac, $88 design per official site

Luna Atelier near University Village publishes full prices on their official site: Shellac Gel Manicure $48, Builder Gel Nail Design $88, Basic Pedicure $43. They also offer lash extensions and waxing. Card payments may incur a fee. Open seven days with online booking.

Why it stands out: Full price list with durations published on official site; easy online booking
Consider: Card surcharge applies; cash preferred for listed prices
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

10MT Nail Studio

Capitol Hill appointment-focused studio
1416 Boylston Ave #101, Seattle, WA 98122
Results4.8 stars, 71 reviewsExpertiseManicure and pedicure focused studio

MT Nail Studio on Boylston Ave requires a card on file to book, reflecting their no-show policy per their official site. At 4.8 stars from 71 reviews, it caters to clients who plan ahead. Open seven days. Email and text contact options available alongside phone booking.

Why it stands out: Clear booking and cancellation policy on official site; Capitol Hill convenience
Consider: Card required at booking; smaller review base; no walk-ins implied
Sources and verification

Public-source research, not an on-site visit. Branch-specific policies should be confirmed with the venue.

Ranks 11–20

11

Ascend Nail Lounge

Lower Queen Anne convenience · Ascend Nail Lounge near Seattle Center offers nail and spa services. Listed on Yelp at 803 5th Ave N.

Open in Maps
12

Welcome Nails & Lashes

Walk-in friendly near UW · Welcome Nails & Lashes accepts walk-ins near the University District per a third-party listing; booking recommended on busy days.

Open in Maps
13

Pink Polish Seattle

Ballard hybrid gel salon · Pink Polish Seattle in Ballard offers hybrid gel manicures. Official site lists hours, complimentary mimosas mentioned by a reviewer, and free parking.

Open in Maps
14

Perfection Nail Salon

Belltown nail salon · Perfection Nail Salon in Belltown at 2133 5th Ave; Yelp listing confirms address and phone.

Open in Maps
15

The Cat Nails & Spa

Belltown drop-in option · The Cat Nails & Spa on 3rd Ave in Belltown is listed on Yelp for standard nail services.

Open in Maps
16

Marigold Nail Salon

Private solo-operator suite · Marigold Nail Salon operates within Sola Salon suites downtown. Bookable via Fresha.

Open in Maps
17

Xavia Nails & Spa

Sanitation-focused Belltown salon · Xavia Nails & Spa states strict sanitation standards on their official site. Closed Mondays.

Open in Maps
18

Funny Bunny Nails & Spa

Family-friendly with kids services · Funny Bunny Nails & Spa in South Lake Union lists kids services (under 11) on their official site; open daily 10 AM–7 PM.

Open in Maps
19

Royal Nails

Crown Hill favorite with online booking · Royal Nails near Crown Hill offers Square-based online booking per their official site.

Open in Maps
20

Urban Nail Box – Ballard

Ballard nail box · Urban Nail Box in Ballard; phone booking available per third-party listing.

Open in Maps
Show 18 more local optionsAdditional qualified places · tap to expand+
21. Holly Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
22. Lavish NailsNail salonMaps
23. P&G Nails Salon SeattleNail salonMaps
24. Polished Boutique SpaNail salonMaps
25. Lavender NailsNail salonMaps
26. #1 Pro NailsNail salonMaps
27. AI NailsNail salonMaps
28. Studio 23 ( Russian manicure & pedicure)Nail salonMaps
29. Greenhouse Nail SpaNail salonMaps
30. SD Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
31. Aqua Oasis NailsNail salonMaps
32. Jolie Nails and SpaNail salonMaps
33. Atmosphere Nail BoutiqueNail salonMaps
34. LEILA KLEINNail salonMaps
35. Tenth Avenue NailsNail salonMaps
36. Sunny Island Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
37. Beauty Nails SpaNail salonMaps
38. Seattle NailsNail salonMaps

Frequently asked questions

Should I book ahead or walk in at Seattle nail salons?

Most top-rated Seattle salons prefer or require appointments, especially on weekends. Welcome Nails & Lashes accepts walk-ins per a third-party listing, but booking online through tools like Fresha, Square, or the salon’s own site is the safest way to secure your preferred time. MT Nail Studio requires a card on file at booking.

How do I compare nail salon prices when many don’t list them?

Luna Atelier publishes full prices on their official site (e.g., $48 shellac gel manicure, $43 basic pedicure). Most other salons require calling ahead. Always ask about card surcharges—Luna Atelier, for example, notes extra fees for non-cash payments on their site.

Which Seattle nail salons specialize in techniques beyond basic manicures?

Eyes on Me focuses on Russian manicure with reported four-week durability per a third-party listing. Little Nail Room features herbal and botanical nail treatments per their official site. Seoul Glow Spa combines Korean head spa with nail services. Luna Atelier specializes in builder gel overlays and semi-permanent cosmetics per their official site. Confirm specific techniques when booking.

Google Maps ratings and review counts are shown for context and may change. Open Maps to confirm current photos, hours, directions and details. Standout visuals are original editorial illustrations, not venue photos.