GoNearMe

Nail Salon Near Me in Las Vegas: 45 Appointments Worth Booking for Skill & Comfort

Searching for nail salon near me in Las Vegas? Compare results, hygiene, expertise, price and availability. We reviewed 45 and feature 20 first.

Updated September 5, 202645 options listed · 20 featured
Nail Salon in Las Vegas — editorial city cover
An original editorial view of beauty & wellness in Las Vegas.
The short answer

Searching for Nail Salon near me in Las Vegas? For the strongest public results signal, start with Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa or Top Nails LLC, both rated 4.9 with more than 2,300 reviews. Golden Hour Nails Spa Flamingo has a 5.0 rating and 1,200 reviews. For late appointments, Top Nails LLC lists hours until midnight; confirm same-day openings, service pricing, and cancellation terms directly.

CHOOSE BY NEED

What are you looking for?

Choose by need or distance.

Nearest to me

See the best nearby match

Share your location to sort the featured places by straight-line distance. Your location stays in this browser and is not saved.

Prefer not to share location? Choose a starting point
SEE THE PLACES

Three standout options

Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa editorial mood illustration for Las Vegas
Glitter And Gloss Nail SpaEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Top Nails LLC editorial mood illustration for Las Vegas
Top Nails LLCEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
Golden Hour Nails Spa editorial mood illustration for Las Vegas
Golden Hour Nails SpaEditorial illustration — not a venue photo
SERVICE-SPECIFIC COMPARISON

Choose by more than stars

Ratings provide context. The ranking also compares the decisions that matter for nail salons.

Resultsrecurring service-satisfaction signals
Cleanlinessrecurring public cleanliness signals, not an inspection
Expertisedocumented fit for the requested service
Price claritytransparent cost and upselling risk
Availabilitybooking and cancellation practicality
Comfortprivacy, communication and traveler fit

Compare the top 10

Compare the best-supported service details, then open a place for the full trade-offs.

#PlaceBest forResultsExpertisePrice clarityGoogle rating
1Glitter And Gloss Nail SpaHigh-volume confidence4.9 rating across 2,353 reviewsWebsite describes high-quality nail servicesWebsite says affordable; prices not supplied4.9 (2,353)
2Top Nails LLCLate-hour flexibility4.9 rating across 2,332 reviewsNail salon classification documentedRegular pedicure $35; gel add-on $154.9 (2,332)
3Golden Hour Nails SpaStrong rating near Tropicana4.9 rating across 1,716 reviewsNail salon classification documented—4.9 (1,716)
4Top Nail Salon Head Spa Las Vegas NVNail-and-spa variety4.8 rating across 1,117 reviewsNail, eyelash, and spa categories documented—4.8 (1,117)
5T Nails & SpaPedicure and dip evidence4.8 rating across 1,080 reviewsSnippets mention expert foot care and dip serviceListing cites a $29 pedicure4.8 (1,080)
6TLC Nail Salon & BarEstablished Rainbow location4.7 rating across 1,314 reviewsDedicated nail-service website documented—4.7 (1,314)
7Golden Hour Nails Spa FlamingoTop-rated Flamingo-area branch5.0 rating across 1,200 reviewsDedicated booking page documented—5.0 (1,200)
8Eden Nails & Spa – Las VegasStrip-area service breadth4.6 rating across 1,011 reviewsManicure, pedicure, Gel-X, acrylic documented—4.6 (1,011)
9Summit Nails SpaWestside appointment planning4.9 rating across 455 reviewsWebsite describes expert nail care—4.9 (455)
10City Nails LLCComfort-oriented atmosphere4.9 rating across 662 reviewsNail and beauty services documented—4.9 (662)

Top 10 explained

1Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa

High-volume confidence
4755 W Flamingo Rd A, Las Vegas, NV 89103
Results4.9 rating across 2,353 reviewsExpertiseWebsite describes high-quality nail servicesPrice clarityWebsite says affordable; prices not supplied

Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa combines a 4.9 rating with 2,353 reviews, giving visitors one of the strongest recurring public satisfaction signals in this set. Its website describes services as high-quality, affordable, and accessible. The main practical gap is that service pricing and booking details are not supplied here.

Why it stands out: A large review base supports stronger pattern recognition than a small sample.
Consider: Pricing, cancellation terms, and appointment availability require direct confirmation.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

2Top Nails LLC

Late-hour flexibility
4550 S Maryland Pkwy #22, Las Vegas, NV 89119
Results4.9 rating across 2,332 reviewsExpertiseNail salon classification documentedPrice clarityRegular pedicure $35; gel add-on $15

Top Nails LLC stands out for unusually broad listed hours, operating from 8 AM to midnight daily. Its 4.9 rating and 2,332 reviews provide a substantial public results signal. A matching snippet lists a regular pedicure at $35 plus $15 for gel, though visitors should verify current prices and appointment terms.

Why it stands out: The schedule is especially useful for late arrivals or changing travel plans.
Consider: Popular late slots may still require advance booking; confirm availability directly.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

3Golden Hour Nails Spa

Strong rating near Tropicana
384 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89169
Results4.9 rating across 1,716 reviewsExpertiseNail salon classification documented

Golden Hour Nails Spa offers a 4.9 rating supported by 1,716 reviews, making it a well-established option by public review volume. The supplied evidence also shows a booking pathway and a walk-in mention. However, exact service prices, cancellation rules, and cleanliness details are not documented here.

Why it stands out: Combines a high rating, substantial review count, and booking evidence.
Consider: Verify whether walk-ins and requested services remain available today.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

4Top Nail Salon Head Spa Las Vegas NV

Nail-and-spa variety
4640 Meadows Ln #140, Las Vegas, NV 89107
Results4.8 rating across 1,117 reviewsCleanlinessListing describes a clean, modern salonExpertiseNail, eyelash, and spa categories documented

Top Nail Salon Head Spa has a 4.8 rating across 1,117 reviews and is classified across nail, beauty, eyelash, health-spa, and spa categories. A matching listing describes a clean, modern salon. Its earlier closing time and limited Sunday hours may constrain same-day scheduling.

Why it stands out: Multiple documented service categories may suit visitors combining appointments.
Consider: Confirm the exact nail service, duration, and available specialist before booking.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

5T Nails & Spa

Pedicure and dip evidence
4616 W Sahara Ave #2, Las Vegas, NV 89102
Results4.8 rating across 1,080 reviewsExpertiseSnippets mention expert foot care and dip servicePrice clarityListing cites a $29 pedicure

T Nails & Spa has a 4.8 rating and 1,080 reviews, plus matching snippets that mention expert foot care and a dip set completed by Vincent. Another listing cites a $29 pedicure. The evidence is service-specific rather than universal, so confirm technician fit and current pricing.

Why it stands out: Public evidence directly addresses pedicure skill and a dip service.
Consider: Sunday hours are shorter, and prices or technician availability may change.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

6TLC Nail Salon & Bar

Established Rainbow location
2214 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
Results4.7 rating across 1,314 reviewsExpertiseDedicated nail-service website documented

TLC Nail Salon & Bar records a 4.7 rating from 1,314 reviews and publishes a dedicated business website. Matching business information supports its location and Monday-through-Saturday operating schedule. The supplied evidence does not establish specific technician expertise, service prices, cleanliness practices, or cancellation flexibility.

Why it stands out: A sizable review base and official website support basic verification.
Consider: Sunday closes early, and key service details need direct confirmation.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

7Golden Hour Nails Spa Flamingo

Top-rated Flamingo-area branch
325 Hughes Center Dr Ste 150, Las Vegas, NV 89169
Results5.0 rating across 1,200 reviewsExpertiseDedicated booking page documented

Golden Hour Nails Spa Flamingo has the highest listed rating at 5.0, alongside 1,200 reviews. Matching evidence confirms a dedicated booking page and identifies it as a separate nearby location from the Tropicana branch. Visitors should double-check they are booking the correct branch and confirm current services.

Why it stands out: The rating and review count create a strong public satisfaction signal.
Consider: Branch confusion is possible; verify address, service, and appointment details.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

8Eden Nails & Spa – Las Vegas

Strip-area service breadth
3900 Paradise Rd Ste R, Las Vegas, NV 89169
Results4.6 rating across 1,011 reviewsExpertiseManicure, pedicure, Gel-X, acrylic documented

Eden Nails & Spa has a 4.6 rating across 1,011 reviews and lists booking access. Matching evidence names manicures, pedicures, Gel-X, acrylic, and nail-care appointments, while another snippet positions it near the Las Vegas Strip. Its lower rating than several peers is worth weighing.

Why it stands out: Broadly documented appointment types may help travelers find a suitable service.
Consider: Compare recent feedback and confirm pricing, timing, and booking terms.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

9Summit Nails Spa

Westside appointment planning
1025 S Rampart Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89145
Results4.9 rating across 455 reviewsExpertiseWebsite describes expert nail care

Summit Nails Spa offers a 4.9 rating from 455 reviews and a dedicated website with booking-oriented information. Its website describes expert nail care, and the location is identified next to Honey Salt restaurant. The smaller review base provides less volume than the leading high-count choices.

Why it stands out: Documented expert-care positioning and online presence aid advance planning.
Consider: Fewer reviews mean a narrower public track record than larger salons.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Book — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

10City Nails LLC

Comfort-oriented atmosphere
3585 S Maryland Pkwy # H, Las Vegas, NV 89169
Results4.9 rating across 662 reviewsCleanlinessListing describes a clean, relaxing spaceExpertiseNail and beauty services documented

City Nails LLC has a 4.9 rating across 662 reviews. A matching listing describes a clean, beautifully designed space with a warm, relaxing atmosphere and complimentary snacks, drinks, and massage. Those are public descriptions, not an inspection; service pricing, booking, and cancellation details remain unconfirmed.

Why it stands out: The available atmosphere evidence speaks directly to comfort and presentation.
Consider: Confirm whether listed extras and requested appointment times are current.
Current-detail verification links

This earlier comparison predates GoNearMe’s expanded per-claim citation format. Confirm time-sensitive details directly before visiting.

  • Directions — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.
  • Website — use this link to confirm current branch details, hours, services, prices or availability as applicable.

Ranks 11–20

11

Nail Lotus

Maryland Parkway option · Nail Lotus offers a 4.7 rating from 459 reviews and also lists waxing services.

Open in Maps
12

24/7 Posh Nails Lounge

Very late scheduling · 24/7 Posh Nails Lounge has a 4.4 rating across 1,278 reviews and a name signaling extended availability.

Open in Maps
13

Linda Nails & Lashes – Las Vegas

Nails and lashes · Linda Nails & Lashes records a 4.7 rating from 460 reviews and lists both nail and eyelash services.

Open in Maps
14

Slaime Nail Salon

Highly rated westside choice · Slaime Nail Salon has a 4.9 rating across 685 reviews and is classified as a beauty salon.

Open in Maps
15

Tango Nail & lash

Multi-service beauty visit · Tango Nail & Lash has 1,131 reviews and combines nail, lash, facial, and beauty-salon categories.

Open in Maps
16

Brilliant Nails & Spa – Nail Salon Las Vegas

Broader beauty services · Brilliant Nails & Spa has a 4.8 rating from 788 reviews and also lists facials and waxing.

Open in Maps
17

Diamond Nail Lounge – formerly Vegas Nail Spa

Strip-area convenience · Diamond Nail Lounge has a 4.2 rating across 571 reviews and sits on South Las Vegas Boulevard.

Open in Maps
18

T Nails

High-review Maryland option · T Nails has 1,594 reviews and a 4.5 rating, providing a substantial public track record.

Open in Maps
19

Queen Nails & Spa

Westside rated choice · Queen Nails & Spa has a 4.8 rating from 571 reviews at its Buffalo Drive location.

Open in Maps
20

Las Vegas Nail Salon/Manicure/Pedicure – get NAILed

Nails plus beauty add-ons · Get NAILed has a 4.4 rating across 411 reviews and lists eyelash and waxing services too.

Open in Maps
Show 25 more local optionsAdditional qualified places · tap to expand+
21. Warm Spring Nail Spa- Nail salon paradise Las Vegas NVNail salonMaps
22. Glossy NailsNail salonMaps
23. The Nail BuzzNail salonMaps
24. Vegas 24/7 Nailed and LashedNail salonMaps
25. Sphere Nails BarNail salonMaps
26. Unicorn NailsNail salonMaps
27. Trusted Nail SpaNail salonMaps
28. KingLady Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
29. Dragon NailsNail salonMaps
30. J nails and spaNail salonMaps
31. Nails by MaryNail salonMaps
32. True Hue Salon – Nail Salon, Hair Salon, Spring Valley, Las Vegas, NevadaNail salonMaps
33. Golden Nail LoungeNail salonMaps
34. Best Nail SpaNail salonMaps
35. iCute Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
36. C JAY NAILSNail salonMaps
37. Sugar Nail Fashion ShowNail salonMaps
38. A Harmony Nail Spa & SalonNail salonMaps
39. Valencia Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
40. Aloha Nails and SpaNail salonMaps
41. Top Spa & NailsNail salonMaps
42. Polish Me PrettyNail salonMaps
43. QT Nails & SpaNail salonMaps
44. nailFADSNail salonMaps
45. Lee’s NailsNail salonMaps

Frequently asked questions

Which salon has the strongest public results signal?

Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa and Top Nails LLC are tied at a 4.9 rating, with more than 2,300 reviews each. Golden Hour Nails Spa Flamingo lists a 5.0 rating with 1,200 reviews. Ratings and review counts are public signals, not guarantees for a specific service.

Which option is best for a late or same-day appointment?

Top Nails LLC lists hours from 8 AM to midnight every day, making it the clearest late-hour choice in the supplied facts. Golden Hour Nails Spa mentions walk-ins, but visitors should confirm current openings, wait times, service duration, and cancellation requirements directly.

What should I confirm before booking a Las Vegas nail salon?

Confirm the exact service, technician availability, total price including upgrades, appointment duration, cancellation policy, and whether walk-ins are accepted. If cleanliness or personal comfort is important, ask the salon about current practices and communicate any preferences before the appointment.

Google Maps ratings and review counts are shown for context and may change. Open Maps to confirm current photos, hours, directions and details. Standout visuals are original editorial illustrations, not venue photos.